Short Films

Mr Lonely

(Director: Tim Kent)

Martin Turner


Lady’s Beard

(Director: Alexandra Brodski)

Igor Smith, Katerina Medvedeva


Leaves

(Director: Marco Olivo)

Emily Lawrence, Sarah Stranger


The Quarry

(Director: Spencer Young)

Alexandra Weaver, Timothy Block


The Purple Plain

(Director: Kim Albright)

Kate Braithwaite, Helen Ryan, Stewart Alexander


Poppy

(Director: Richard Platt)

Savannah Baker, Beth Fitzgerald, David Michaels


The Prowler

(Director: Tim Kent)

Lynette Beaumont, Dominic Rowan, Olivia Mace


Cleaning Process

(Director: Tim Kent)

Claire Holman, Patrick Toomey


Lost Girl

(Director: Anna Keel)

Nick Moran, Holli Dempsey


The Man who Choked

(Director: Ross Jameson)

Charlie Creed Miles, Michael Jayston


Finding Richard

(Director: Rhys Davies)

Colin Baker, Audrey Ardington


Chop Chop

(Director: Christopher Granier-Deferre)

James Groom, Sharlit Deyzac, Carol Ball


The Other Amy

(Director: Ross Jameson)

Julie Graham, Reanne Farley


The Trap

Poisson Rouge (Director: Christopher Granier-Deferre)

John Schwab, Parker Sawyers.


Almost Obsolete

Plenitude (Director: James Cook)

Keeley Forsyth, Craig Daniel Adams, Grace Carter.


Cast Offs

Poisson Rouge (Director: Garrick Hamm)

Harry Eden, Vahid Gold, Nell Hudson.


Santa’s Blotto

(Director: Patrick Myles)

Brian Blessed, Rosalind Blessed, Louis Labrosse.


Beast

Poisson Rouge (Director: Christopher Granier-Deferre)

Edmund Kingsley, Jack Fox, Esme Folley.


Lab Rats

Brothers and Sisters (Director: Sam Washington)

Stephanie Blacker, Daniel Fraser, Ike Hamilton, Howard Ward, Georgia Slowe.


Rojin

Poisson Rouge (Director: Chiman Rahimi)

Shivani Ghai, Vincenzo Nicolli, Steven Cree, Martin Scorer, Maria Jose-Bavio.


The Bridge

Urban Myth (Director: Richard Raymond)

Andrea Corr, Leonard Fenton, Pippa Rathborne.


Heaven

Signals (Director: Sarah J Gibson)

Vaya Seekis, Bill Fellows, Robert Goodman, Ali Amada.


1969

MJP Films (Director: Paola Guglielmotti)

John Altman, Claudia Renton, Justine Powell, Damien Lyne, Amanda Haberland.


Two’s Company

Chahaya Group (Director: Alex Jovy)

Gareth Hunt, Marem Hernandez, Daniel Rubin.


You’re in There

SAO Pictures (Director: Juliet Gale)

Nick Moran, Claudia Renton, Jamie Ballard.


Grandma

Obsessive Films (Director: Paul Tomalin)

Nicholas Farrell, Sophie Thompson, Gabrielle Hamilton, Joshua Lee.


White Bits

The Business (Director: Alex Jovy)

Nick Moran, Georgia Zaris, James Duffern.


Just Like my Dad

Borderland Productions (Director: Laura Smith)

Brooke Kinsella, Jonathan Lomas, Louis Dunford.